Consent to the processing of personal data

company Spaceflow s.r.o., registered seat  at: Pernerova 676/51, Karlín, 186 00 Prague 8, ID: 051 84 142, registered by the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague Court, File No. C 259630 (the „Spaceflow„)

free and voluntary consent to the processing of personal data

Extend of personal data: email, name, surname, employer (company’s name)

The purpose is: Promotion of Spaceflow’s products and services, promoting its brand and goodwill

Way of processing: sending Spaceflow’s newsletters, event invitations, and other marketing alerts via email.

Consent is granted for 10 years. 

I further acknowledge that I can withdraw this consent electronically by clicking on “unsubscribe” in any of your email sent to me or by written request delivered to the current Spaceflow address.

I can withdraw the consent before the lapse of the time I granted it, i.e. at any time. Withdrawal of the consent is without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing of personal data by the Spaceflow prior to such withdrawal. General information on the Spaceflow’s approach to privacy is also available https://spaceflow.io/en/general-privacy-notice. Learn more about this consent below.

NOTICE ON PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA AND YOUR RIGHTS

As a data controller – Spaceflow s.r.o., registered office: Pernerova 676/51, Karlín, 186 00 Prague 8, ID No .: 051 84 142, registered with the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, file no. C 259630 (the „Spaceflow„, „we“ or „us“ or „our„) we hereby give you information about the processing of your personal data and we also inform you of your rights related to the said processing.

The processing of personal data takes place in the following activities:

Sending marketing / promotional materials.

Purpose of processing:

This is how we promote our services and products. 

Description of purpose of processing:

If you give us your consent, we will include you in the subscriber list of our newsletter and we will send you news in the field of residential and office life in connection with our application, new or planned functionalities of the application and their possible impact on residential and office life a planned change of privacy policy possibly an updated offer of our products and services.

Authorization to process:

We process personal data on the basis of your consent.

The categories of personal information we process:

Identification data, Contact details

Processing time:

10 years from granting consent

Categories of processors or recipients to whom we may provide personal information:

We may be obliged to provide your personal information to public authorities, in particular courts, law enforcement agencies (such as the police, prosecutors, etc.) only to the extent necessary and within the limits of the law.

From whom did we get the following data:

We get personal information from you.

Automated decision-making based on personal information:

No such is being processed (for sending newsletters and other promotional materials).

Transfer of personal data to third countries or to third parties:

The recipient of your personal information is the person to whom we provide your personal information for some reason to carry out part of our activities for us (i.e. outsourcing). In our activity we use the following recipient of your personal data:

  • The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA (Mailchimp Email Service, Out-of-Application Messaging), Terms of Use are listed here: [https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/#4._Privacy_for_Visitors and https://mailchimp.com/legal/forms/data-processing-agreement/], The Rocket Science Group, LLC is EU-US certified Privacy Shield Framework.

 

Other information:

Personal data may also, in justified cases, be subject to use (processing) for the purpose of dealing with legal matters, including the performance of public authority obligations and monitoring for possible legal protection. Personal data may also be archived for a given public interest, as well as for scientific, historical or statistical research (who does not like archaeologists?).

What are your rights?

You have the following rights to process your personal information:

  • Access to personal data we process about you
  • Rectification of incorrect or inaccurate personal data and add incomplete personal data
  • Restriction, i.e. blocking of processing of your personal data
  • The deletion of personal data in case the purpose absence or unauthorized data processing
  • Submission of an objection to the processing of personal data if you believe that our data processing is not justified
  • Be excluded from automated decision making
  • Listing of personal data in a structured and machine-readable format or for another controller
  • Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data
  • Filing a complaint with the supervisory authority
  • Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data.

 

How can you exercise your rights?

Spaceflow:

Electronically: hello@spaceflow.cz

In writing to the address: Spaceflow s.r.o., seat at: Pernerova 676/51, Karlín, 186 00 Prague 8,

Data Protection Officer’s contact: 

JUDr. Theodor Klán, attorney-at-law

Seat at: Nuselská 419/92, 140 00 Prague 4,

E-mail: dpo@spaceflow.cz

We strive to protect your privacy as much as possible. However, if you disagree with the way we handle your personal information, you can file a complaint with a supervising authority, which is in Czechia:

Office for Personal Data Protection in Czechia:

having its registered office at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, Tel.: 234 665 111, web: www.uoou.cz.

Join the mailing list

Join the Spaceflow community! Get the newest insights & articles on tenant experience and more in your mailbox.

Join the mailing list

Join the Spaceflow community! Get the newest insights & articles on tenant experience and more in your mailbox.

Apply For Job

By clicking the button I agree with the collection and processing of my personal data as described in the Privacy Policy